Sports Draws

Secondary School

Secondary School Boys Football Draw 2019 

18th May Grading Games       
                                Teams Venue Time
Kuranui 2nd XI vs Waicol 2nd XI Kuranui 2 9am
Rathkeale 2nd XI vs Chanel Rathkeale Upper Common 1 9am
Kuranui 1st XI vs Rathkeale Development Kuranui 1  9am
Waicol 3rd XI vs Rathkeale Snr Black Wairarapa Guildford 9am
Rathkeale Snr White vs Waicol Gold Rathkeale Upper Common 2  9am
Rathkeale Jnr A vs Makoura  Rathkeale Upper Common 1 10:30am
Rathkeale Jnr Green vs Kuranui 3rd XI The Oval 9am
Waicol Red vs Waicol Yellow Wairarapa Computer 9am

Secondary School Boys Football Results 2019 

18th May    
                                                               Teams
Kuranui 2nd XI 0 vs Waicol 2nd XI 7
Rathkeale 2nd XI 8 vs Chanel 0
Kuranui 1st XI  2 vs Rathkeale Development 0
Waicol 3XI 6 vs Rathkeale Senior Black  3
Rathkeale Senior White  1 vs Waicol Gold 3
Rathkeale Junior A 4 vs Makoura  5
Rathkeale Junior Green 2 vs Kuranui 3rd XI 3
Waicol Red 2 vs Waicol Yellow 5

Secondary School Girls Football Draw 2019

                          Teams Venue Time
Division A          
23/05/2019 Makoura  vs Solway 1st XI Makoura  3:45pm
  Kuranui 1st XI  vs SMS 2nd XI  Kuranui  3:45pm
  Waicol Girls 2nd XI  vs BYE Waicol  
Division B          
22/05/2019 Kuranui 2nd XI vs Solway Green Kuranui 3:45pm
  MIS 1st XI vs Waicol Girls 3rd XI MIS 3:45pm
  Solway Silver vs SMS 3rd XI Solway 3:45pm
Division C          
22/05/2019 Solway Int vs Lakeview Solway 3:45pm
  SMS Primary vs MIS Kaha St Matthews 3:45pm

 


Secondary School Senior Basketball Draw 2019 

Week 3 - 20th May       
Time Teams Venue
3:45-4:35 Makoura Snr Girls Black  vs SMS Green YMCA
4:35-5:25 SMS Gold vs Makoura Snr Girls Red YMCA
5:25-6:15 Waicol Snr A Boys  vs Rathkeale Snr A YMCA
6:15-7:05 Makoura Snr Boys vs Kuranui Snr Boys YMCA
7:05-7:55 Waicol Snr A Girls  vs Kuranui Snr Girls YMCA
7:55-8:45 Chanel Snr Boys vs Tararua Snr Prem Boys YMCA
  Chanel Snr Girls  vs BYE  
  Waicol Snr B Boys  vs BYE  

Secondary School Junior Basketball Draw 2019 

Week 3 - 22nd May      
Time  Teams Venue
3:45-4:35 Makoura Jnr Girls vs Chanel Jnr Girls YMCA
4:35-5:25 Wharekura Boys vs Chanel Jnr Boys YMCA
5:25-6:15 Rathkeale Jnr A  vs Kuranui Jnr A Boys YMCA
6:15-7:05 Waicol Jnr A Girls  vs Wharekura Girls YMCA
7:05-7:55 Kuranui Jnr B Boys vs Waicol Jnr B Boys YMCA
  Waicol Jnr A Boys  vs BYE  

Secondary School Junior Girls Basketball Points Table 2019

Team Played Won Lost Draw Default Bye Failed Duty Points
Makoura Jnr Girls 2  1 1         4
Chanel Jnr Girls 2   2         0
Waicol Jnr Girls 2 2           8
Wharekura Girls 2 1  1         4

Secondary School Junior Boys Basketball Points Table 2019

Team Played Won Lost Draw Default Bye Failed duty Points
Rathkeale Jnr Boys 2  1 1         4
Chanel Jnr Boys 2   1    1     0
Waicol Jnr A Boys 2 2           8
Waicol Jnr B Boys 1   1      1   0
Kuranui Jnr A Boys 2 1  1         4
Kuranui Jnr B Boys 2 1  1         4
Wharekura Boys  1  1       1   4

Secondary School Senior Girls Basketball Points Table 2019

Team Played Won Lost Draw Default Bye Failed Duty Points
Makoura Snr Black Girls 2   1   1     0
Makoura Snr Red Girls 2 1 1         4
Chanel Snr Girls 2 1 1         4
Waicol Snr A Girls 2 2           8
Kuranui Snr Girls 2 1 1         4
SMS Green 1         1   4
SMS Gold 2 1 1         4

Secondary School Senior Boys Basketball Points Table 2019

 Team Played  Won  Lost  Draw  Default  Bye  Failed Duty  Points 
 Makoura Snr Boys  2    2          0
Waicol Snr B B Boys   2    2          0
Waicol Snr A Boys   1  1        1    4
Rathkeale Snr A   2    2          0
Chanel Snr Boys   2  2            8
Tararua Snr Prem Boys   2  2            8
Kuranui Snr Boys   1  1        1    4

Primary School

Intermediate Basketball Draw 2019 

Week 3 - 22nd May Team A Team B
4:30pm Lakeview Green MIS Hornets
5:10pm MIS Magic Lakeview Blue
5:50pm Hadlow Thunder Hadlow Warriors
6:30pm MIS Breakers MIS Giants
7:10pm Chanel Saints Chanel Champagne
BYE MIS Spurs  

Swim Champs Programme

See the Latest results

Giants Softball

Fri, 15 February 2019

  Diamond 1 Grass
4.30pm Falcons v Giants Kura v DPS
6.00pm Angels v Dodgers Comets v Rebels
BYE: Black Sox

Fri, 22 February 2019

  Diamond 1 Grass
4.30pm Giants v Black Sox Kura v Rebels
6.00pm Falcons v Angels Comets v DPS
BYE: Dodgers

Fri, 01 March 2019

  Diamond 1 Grass
4.30pm Kura v Comets DPS v Rebels
6.00pm Angels v Black Sox Falcons v Dodgers
BYE: Giants

Fri, 08 March 2019

  Diamond 1 Grass
4.30pm Black Sox v Dodgers Comets v Rebels
6.00pm Angels v Giants Kura v DPS
BYE: Falcons

Fri, 15 March 2019

  Diamond 1 Row
4.30pm Dodgers v Black Sox Comets v DPS
6.00pm Falcons v Angels Rebels v Kura
BYE: Angels